4.8 × 2.2 m spring shade edge4.8 × 2.2 m spring shade edge; 4.8 by 2.2 m. 10 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaB1B2B3E1E2E3E4E5E64.8 m2.2 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mSpring shade flowersPart shade · 10 min read
6 × 3.8 m summer shade with a service route6 × 3.8 m summer shade with a service route; 6 by 3.8 m. 23 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Left bedRight bedService routeF1F2F3F4A1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8T1T2T3T4T5T6T7T86 m3.8 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mSummer shade with accessPart shade · 10 min read
5.6 × 4.8 m autumn woodland edge5.6 × 4.8 m autumn woodland edge; 5.6 by 4.8 m. 11 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Shrub bedGrass edgeService routeH1F1F2F3G1G2G3G45.6 m4.8 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mAutumn woodland edgePart shade · 10 min read
4.8 × 2.4 m winter viewing border4.8 × 2.4 m winter viewing border; 4.8 by 2.4 m. 9 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaS1S2B1H1H2H3H4H54.8 m2.4 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mWinter viewing borderPart shade · 10 min read
8 × 4.4 m warm-desert planting trial8 × 4.4 m warm-desert planting trial; 8 by 4.4 m. 15 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Accent bedService routeFlower edgeR1R2B1B2M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M88 m4.4 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mA regional desert planting trialSun · 9 min read
6 × 3 m sunny perennial border6 × 3 m sunny perennial border; 6 by 3 m. 18 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaG1G2G3E1E2E3E4E5E6S1S2S3S4S5S6S7S86 m3 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mSunny perennial borderSun · 9 min read
6 × 2 m dry-shade trial6 × 2 m dry-shade trial; 6 by 2 m. 7 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaF1F2F3B1B2B36 m2 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mDry shadePart shade / Shade · 9 min read
4 × 2 m moist-shade fern border4 × 2 m moist-shade fern border; 4 by 2 m. 13 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaF1F2F3F4T1T2T3T4T5T6T7T84 m2 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mMoist shadePart shade / Shade · 9 min read
6.8 × 4 m moist clay border with access6.8 × 4 m moist clay border with access; 6.8 by 4 m. 13 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Left bedRight bedService routeD1G1G2G3E1E2E3E4E5E66.8 m4 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mMoist claySun / Part shade · 9 min read
6 × 2.5 m sunny dry border6 × 2.5 m sunny dry border; 6 by 2.5 m. 10 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaL1L2L3S1S2S3S4S5S66 m2.5 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mDrought-conscious plantingSun · 9 min read
8 × 3 m three-season pollinator border8 × 3 m three-season pollinator border; 8 by 3 m. 18 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaA1A2A3E1E2E3E4E5E6P1P2P3P4P5P6P7P88 m3 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mPollinator & native candidatesSun · 9 min read
3 × 3 m shaded foliage composition3 × 3 m shaded foliage composition; 3 by 3 m. 10 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaA1F1F2B1B2T1T2T3T43 m3 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mFoliage contrastsShade / Part shade · 9 min read
4 × 4 m seasonal island border4 × 4 m seasonal island border; 4 by 4 m. 20 labelled objects. Labels identify measured objects; coordinates are available in the editable plan or accompanying guide. A concept, not a construction specification.Planting areaL1L2L3S1S2S3S4N1N2N3N4N5N6N7N8N9N10N11N124 m4 mTop-left is x 0, y 0 · grid 1 mSpring-to-winter structureSun · 9 min read